Wednesday, October 21, 2009

A new page

I have a mix feeling now. Read Mun Yi's and Szetoo's blog...totally different mood.
Szetoo is so happy and satisfy with her life with her guardian angel, the sparks from her face can't hide the joy she's enjoying. She have everything a girl wanted for life; a soul mate, career, love, family...
I'm so glad she can be what she is today, she totally deserve a life like this. I feel so good for her :)
Somehow she is motivating me to get a life like this! What else can be better when you love your job, not tiring doing it everyday, and the most important thing is working hard with the person that you won't tired of seeing for the rest of your life!
This is what I can do by not blogging with my own computer...curi from FB. Courtesy of wx.

Mun Yi has been moody for weeks. She's a cute girl whom I always adore her. She used to be so cheerful, so happy and energetic. Reading her blog is totally different mood from who she used to be. Family problems and jobs problems bothering her I guess. Didn't know much about the details, but I really hope her problem can be solved and be happy again. She is such a sweet girl, doesn't deserve to go through all these pain. I probably won't understand how much pain she gone through, and I'm not going to say 'I know...', because only she knows. We were trying to support her, trying to cheer her up, but just don't know how.
Again, curi from FB. This is how lazy I am.

I think all of us have moody days, one of those days that you don't feel like talking or seeing anyone. The mood just worsen by digging a hole and bury yourself in sadness. The most recent time i felt like this was the time i get my LJMU result, sucks. Every time anyone mentioned about this I'll just feel like run away or just bang myself hard on the wall.
But hey...I can't do anything to make things up, regret is the only thing I can do to compensate myself, and perhaps earn more $$ in the future to pay my parents back.
But my problem is NOTHING compare to Mun Yi. She is ok to be sad, emotions and feelings needed to let go, or else like what I said, bury yourself in your own sadness doesn't do any good.
Cheer up Mun Yi! I know it's hard...and I don't even know 'how' hard it is, but we are here to support you. Do whatever you feel right, and don't give up on life! You were one of the most passionate person I ever met, don't let this spirit die!

I went to interview this afternoon. Didn't think of sending resume and interviewing so soon. But this is a job that I really want, perhaps I adore the energy and spirit of a young company has. I met the founder of the company, I think he's 24 years old. A very young but charismatic person. Though I might not get the job, but I glad I tried.

Working for bread is not easy, I guess for us nothing can beat loving what you doing. But sadly most of the people is doing what they needed to, and wait for payroll at the end of month. But well, this is a realistic society, it's ok if the figure on the cheque can pay all the bills and still able to afford a sushi fest once in a while...I mean, sushi in supermarket, you know...half price Isetan sushi =.=

I want to make a million!!!

I'm so looking forward to next Tuesday yay!

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Birthday 2009!

I'm 22 now, officially.
In bad mood now, moment ago was is like being stepped under some cow dung or something.

Anyway, I get the chance to upload better I be responsible for myself.


8/10, 7/10 & 7/10

Pink color...


this is funny...

Year 2009!








Jersey, best of all!

Well...that's all at the moment.
Still feel like shit.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009


It's mah birthday today!!! Wheee!!! I mean...yesterday!!
Was celebrating with 'almost' all the broadcast gang, and new friends this year!
I thought of my previous birthday today, it was a ROCKS too, but I don't have such a huge gang previous year.
This year I 'm happy! With different people, different friends, and most important, a person who love me and willing to gather all these people for me!

This year other than BC gang, there are few very very nice PR gals joining the crowd, they are very lovely. JT also brough his best buddies to the dinner, glad to know them, although I might bored them =.=
CNX gang is lesser this year, only Tian Xin and Vincent came, but I'm glad they came, because it means so much to me. Birthday will never be the same without best friends:)

I miss these people so much...everyone of them. Most of us didn't meet each other after europe trip, or after the summer programme thingy ends. Fang Jing and Yoke Man even kissed me!
I'm so glad to see them all, glad that they willing to celebrate birthday with me.

Pai Wah gang and KK, Derique, Sook Teng, JT and me went to my favourite activity--Sing Kay!!
It's so fun!!! it's been 4 months I never been to sing Kay! I miss the mic so much...i realise I am getting worst in singging =.=

After Pizza session, we went to snooker. I'm not a 'ball' person, I just watch the guys play. Sorry Vincent, drag you here :P
After that the guys continue with online game, me, Jing, Man, Ash and Janet went to mamak lepak. they are such a funny people!

This year I receive quite a lot of presents, from all of them.
First of all the cake is lovely, and so does all the presents :)
the most creative one should be the Raisin...Sun Maid Raisin babeh!
I was like.....burst into laugh when I see that.!
Those cards I get are very funny!Hilarious! I love mah friends!

I just read Mun Yi's blog, I really glad that she's came. Too bad Szetoo didn't make it..i miss her too ;(
Mun Yi was quite upset with her siblings. Who said a smart and happy girl can't be emo sometimes? But Mun yi you know, siblings is mean to be more direct in showing feelings. They are person who grow up with you, that's why we wouldn't afraid to show them our real faces. This is what friends can't do, that's why they are irreplaceable. Friends can fake a smile and say she's ok, eventhough she's having trouble or problems. It might not be a bad thing, but there is a litttle bit distance between siblings and friends. I believe your brother and sister are just having one of those days...moody, don't feel like talking, feel like escaping, hate to sit at know...teenagers?
Don't worry, everyting gonna be fine, and I believe you will do great in your work, as well as the relationship with friends and families.

Last few days I was thinking to write a proper blog to Mun Yi...but I was upset because of my result, that's why I didn't wrote it. But what I want Mun Yi to know is she's a very special one to me and JT. I am not a person who use to ask help from people, academically especially. I always need to be independence in study, that's why I seldom ask people for help in my studies, and that's the reason why I always get an average result in class.
But Mun Yi is the first person I really ask for advice and we help each other in discussing and checking. I still feel hesitate to ask you for help even after some times, but when you ask for my opinion, I know I don't need to be hesitate :)
I heard from JT how good you are to me, million thanks to you.
Please don't say you're selfish again, you are not. From what I know you are not the definition of selfish! Really appreciate your selfishless help all these while (although I screw up my course works and my marks), I disappoint myself and you...feel so helpless in this. But anyway...I can't do anything with this, just accept it and hopefully i can improve myself.
I need to learn to be more careful in work and better observationskill...perhaps driving skill too!

Thanks everyone for celebrating with me! *bow*

Thanks Liew Jia Teng wo de dear who arrange this for me and the present! :) *hugs & kisses*

ps:Picture will be updating soon! I think I just hate to upload...

Sunday, October 4, 2009

I gotta feeling.

5.30 am this morning, I was awaked by a phone call. Liverpool lost, mood...hmm.
I gotta feeling, I'm not going to get through this.
Ah, great timing, 5th of October, 2 days before my birthday.
My mom talked to me last nite, las year around these days I was preparing for my own birthday, searching for restaurants, inviting people, ordering food and negotiating the price...
I remmeber how happy I was with my 21th...eventhough I wasn't the popular girl back then.
But since come back from Liverpool, I feel nothing but just uncertain.
Bored, yes...but uncertain.
I know I got to do something but dunno what the thing is.
Not in the 'birthday' mood.

I had a cake last nite with my families, with other 2 Octoberies in my family.
Feel nothing...nothing like previous years.

Great, worst now.

ps: I thought of want to write a 'proper' blog today, since I babysitting again in my aunt's house. mood.

*update* predicted, I failed. Failed in the sense of failing my hope on myself, failing my hard work, tears and sleepless night, failing the hope my parents put upon me, failed their effort to bring me to UK. Ulterly dissapointed.

I recognise myself as a whole new person, a loser.